Simple Assault
Strangulation
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Saturday, May 8, 2021 around 3PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 300 Block of Hummel Avenue for an active domestic. Officer(s) arrived and discovered that Jaxon Brige Michael KURTZ had assaulted and strangled the victim causing minor injuries. KURTZ was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
300 Block of Hummel Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
May 8, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-05-00397
Arraignment Date
May 8, 2021
Judge
MDJ Delozier
Bail
2500