D U I
Age
66 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Friday, July 30, 2021 around 1130AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 400 Block of S. Front Street, Wormleysburg. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Patrick David LANEY. While conversing with Officer(s), LANEY appeared to be under the influence of a controlled substance. LANEY was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
400 Block of S. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jul 30, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-07-01377