Retail Theft / Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On Thursday, December 17, 2015 West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to Advance Auto Parts located on S. Third Street in Lemoyne Borough for a retail theft. Officer(s) arrived and found that 25-year-old Samantha Nicole Bearchild LEBO of the 3900 Block of Rauch Street, Lower Paxton had placed numerous items for sale in her purse and attempted to walk out of the store. LEBO was taken into custody and found to be in possession of multiple empty syringes commonly used for the injection of Heroin.
LEBO was transported to Cumberland County Prison and arraigned by MDJ Dougherty. Bail was set at $2500.00 and LEBO was committed to Cumberland County Prison.
Location
57 S. Third Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Dec 17, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-12-00693
Arraignment Date
Dec 17, 2015
Judge
MDJ Dougherty
Bail
2500