Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Other/Unknown
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday afternoon, September 30, 2015 West Shore Regional Police were investigating a theft in Lemoyne Borough. Officers came into contact with 36-year-old Jennifer Lee LIGGETT of the 300 Block of S. River Street in Wormleysburg Borough. Through an investigation officers discovered LIGGETT was in possession of a controlled substance.
LIGGETT was taken into custody and transported to the Cumberland County Prison for processing. The charge will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
400 Block of Herman Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-09-01288D