Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
driving while operating privilege is suspended
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Blue
On Sunday, January 2, 2022 around 2:30PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 700 Block of State Street, Lemoyne. The operator was identified as Keith Andrew LIVINGSTON. During the stop, LIVINGSTON was found in possession of suspected Fentanyl, Cocaine, and drug paraphernalia for the consumption of these items. LIVINGSTON was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
700 Block of State Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jan 2, 2022
Reference ID
WSR2022-01-00053