Simple Assault
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On Monday, July 26, 2021 around 7:45PM, West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 300 Block of Lowther Street, Lemoyne for an active domestic. Officer(s) arrived and found that Rindah LYSANH had assaulted the victim causing minor injuries. LYSANH was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
300 Block of Lowther Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-07-01214
Arraignment Date
Jul 27, 2021
Judge
MDJ Silcox