Simple Assault
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Thursday, July 16, 2015 at 4:41 PM the West Shore Regional Police Department was dispatched to the Burger King Restaurant located at 407 South Third Street in the Borough of Lemoyne for an active domestic violence incident.
Officers arrived on scene and learned that the male perpetrator had fled the scene. The female victim reported that she was struck in the face by the male.
The subject was identified as Joshua Manuel MARSH and he was arrested without incident and charged with Simple Assault.
MARSH was then taken to the Cumberland County Prison where he will be arraigned on Domestic Violence Simple Assault charges.
Location
407 South Third Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jul 16, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-07-00790
Arraignment Date
Jul 17, 2015