Theft By Unlawful Taking / Possession of Controlled Substance (Heroin) / Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday afternoon, September 30, 2015 West Shore Regional Police was investigating a theft case that occurred at a residence in Lemoyne Borough. Through an investigation, the officer learned that 27-year-old Jerome Curtis MARSHALL of the 200 Block of Conodoguinet Avenue, Camp Hill (Hampden Township, Cumberland County) was responsible for the theft along with others. Officers were able to recover all the stolen property and returned it to the victim.
MARSHALL was taken into custody and arraigned by MDJ Beckley with bail set at $10,000. MARSHALL was then committed to the Cumberland County Prison.
Location
400 Block of Herman Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-09-01288C
Arraignment Date
Oct 1, 2015
Judge
MDj Beckley
Bail
10000