Possession of a Controlled Substance
possession of drug paraphernalia.
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Tuesday, February 23, 2021 around 230PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 800 Block of N. Front Street, Wormleysburg. The operator was identified as Autumn Lee MASON. During the stop, MASON was found in possession of a controlled substance and drug paraphernalia. MASON was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
800 Block of N. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-02-00808