Theft By Unlawful Taking
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Monday, July 24, 2017 while on routine patrol a West Shore Regional Police Officer observed a male that matched the surveillance image of a suspect that stole a bicycle from a business in Lemoyne on Friday, July 21, 2017. The male was stopped an identified as 34-year-old Eldridge Larry MATHERLY, III. MATHERLY, III admitted to stealing the bicycle, however the bicycle was not recovered.
MATHERLY, III was taken into custody and found in possession of items for the consumption of crack cocaine. MATHERLY, III was arraigned by MDJ Beckley and committed to Cumberland County Prison.
Location
1029 Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jul 24, 2017
Reference ID
WSR2017-07-00817
Arraignment Date
Jul 24, 2017
Judge
MDJ Beckley
Bail
5000