criminal trespass
Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Disorderly Conduct
Harassment
Public Drunkenness
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Friday, November 12, 2021 around 02:00AM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to a residence in the 1st Block of Miller Street, Lemoyne for an active disturbance. Officer(s) arrived and made contact with Jimmy Thomas MATHIS. During the investigation, Officer(s) learned that MATHIS was told not to return to this residence previously. MATHIS was taken into custody and found in possession of suspected Marijuana. He also under the influence of alcohol and / or a controlled substance during this incident. MATHIS was transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1st Block of Miller Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Nov 12, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-11-00478