Resisting Arrest
sale or illegal use of certain solvents
False Identification to Law Enforcement Authorities
Public Drunkenness.
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Saturday, November 27, 2021 around 11:15AM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 900 Block of N. Front Street, Wormleysburg for an intoxicated male. When Officer(s) arrived and identified themselves the male began to flee on foot. After a short foot pursuit, the male was taken into custody. The male provided false identification and eventually was identified as Corey Everett MCCANN. MCCANN was under the influence of suspected solvents also. MCCANN was transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
900 Block of N. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Nov 27, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-11-01157