Retail Theft
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On Tuesday, August 3, 2021 around 4:00PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the CVS 1200 Market Street, Lemoyne for an active retail theft. Officer(s) arrived and discovered that Senia Contrenia MCCOLLUM had concealed over $900.00 worth of merchandise and attempted to leave the store. MCCOLLUM was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1200 Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-08-00123
Arraignment Date
Aug 4, 2021
Judge
MDJ Birbeck
Bail
300