DUI and Driving Under Suspension
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Sunday, July 19, 2015 at 7:20 PM Officers from the West Shore Regional Police Department conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in Wormleysburg Borough for speeding. The vehicle was operated by 27-year-old Lucas James MCCOY from the 600 block of Old Quaker Road, Lewisberry, PA. MCCOY was found to be driving on a suspended license and exhibited signs of intoxication.
MCCOY was placed under arrest and transported to the Carlisle Regional Medical Center where he submitted to a legal blood test. MCCOY was then transported to the Cumberland County Prison for processing.
Charges to be filed upon the receipt of the blood results at Magisterial District Judge Beckley's Office.
Location
1000 North Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jul 19, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-07-00962
Arraignment Date
Jul 23, 2015