criminal trespass
Loitering and Prowling at Night Time.
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On Thursday, February 18, 2021 around 1215AM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 900 Block of N. Front Street for people attempting to enter an abandoned building. Officer(s) found Ashley Marie MILLER on the property and attempting to gain access. MILLER was taken and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
900 Block of N. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-02-00612