D U I
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Saturday, May 8, 2021 around 1030PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 300 Block of Lowther Street. The operator was identified as Jason David MILLER. While conversing with MILLER, he exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance. MILLER was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
300 Lowther Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
May 8, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-05-00423