D U I
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On Saturday, October 23, 2021 around 03:00AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 200 Block of S. Third Street, Lemoyne. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Kimberly Ann MILLER. While conversing with MILLER, she exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and / or a controlled substance. MILLER was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
200 Block of S. Third Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Oct 23, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-10-00979