Endangering The Welfare Of A Child / Possession Of Marijuana / Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On Sunday, September 6, 2015 at 12:37 PM the West Shore Regional Police Department was dispatched to a residence in the 400 block of Hummel Avenue in Lemoyne Borough for a verbal domestic. While on scene the officer found 28-year-old Angel Nicole MITCHELL of the 400 block of Hummel Avenue, Lemoyne to be in possession of a glass smoking device and a small amount of suspected marijuana. MITCHELL was also found to have syringes used for the consumption of heroin in her bedroom that she shares with her two small children.
MITCHELL was taken into custody and transported to the Cumberland County Prison to be processed on charges of Endangering The Welfare Of Children, Possession Of A Small Amount Of Marijuana and Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia. Charges were filed with MDJ Beckley's office.
Location
400 Block of Hummel Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-09-00248