Retail Theft
Age
67 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On Friday, December 31, 2021 around 5:00PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the Karns Quality Foods, Lemoyne for a retail theft. Officer(s) arrived and through an investigation determined that Joni Cay MOORE had stolen over $100.00 of merchandise. MOORE was later located and taken into custody. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1023 State Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-12-01137