Receiving Stolen Property
Persons not to possess a firearm
Firearms not to be carried without a license
Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
possession of drug paraphernalia.
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Monday, July 12, 2021 around 1045AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 500 Block of N. Front Street, Wormleysburg. The operator of the vehicle was identified as James Kareem MOORE-WASHINGTON. While conducting the traffic stop, the Officer determined to obtain a search warrant for the vehicle. A search warrant was conducted and the vehicle was found to contain a stolen handgun, suspected Marijuana, and drug paraphernalia. MOORE-WASHINGTON was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
500 Block of N. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-07-00524
Arraignment Date
Jul 16, 2021
Judge
MDJ Beckley
Bail
100000