Possession Of Marijuana / Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday, September 16, 2015 around 0940PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle. The vehicle was operated by 19-year-old Lacey Shania MURRAY of the 500 Block of Sandpiper Lane, Fairview Township. While speaking with MURRAY, officer(s) detected a strong odor of marijuana from the vehicle. MURRAY was found in possession of suspected marijuana and also drug paraphernalia items for the consumption of marijuana.
MURRAY was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Prison for processing. Charges were filed with MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1000 Block of Hummel Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Sep 16, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-09-00768
Arraignment Date
Sep 17, 2015