Access Device Fraud / Identity Theft
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On Thursday, December 18, 2015 39-year-old Kelly Lynn NEWMAN of the 600 Block of W. College Avenue, York was arrested for Identity Theft and Access Device Fraud. Through an investigation, it was learned that NEWMAN was a caregiver for an elderly female that lived in Wormleysburg Borough. NEWMAN utilized the elderly female victim's credit card to purchase gift cards for her personal use.
NEWMAN was arraigned by MDJ Beckley and bail was set at $5,000.00 unsecured. NEWMAN was then transported to Cumberland County Prison for processing.
Location
800 Block of Hillside Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Dec 17, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-12-00356
Arraignment Date
Dec 17, 2015
Judge
MDJ Beckley
Bail
5000