Retail Theft
Resisting Arrest.
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On Sunday, September 26, 2021 around 2:00PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the T-Mobile Store in the 1200 Block of Market Street for an active retail theft. While responding, Officer(s) located the subject on Market Street. When Officer(s) attempted to stop and speak with the suspect, he fled on foot. The suspect was located and taken into custody. He was identified as Jorge NIEVES-ORTIZ. NIEVES-ORTIZ was transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1217 Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Sep 26, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-09-01031
Arraignment Date
Sep 26, 2021
Judge
MDJ Delozier
Bail
10000