Disorderly Conduct
Public Drunkenness.
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
On Tuesday, February 9, 2021 around 100PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 300 Block of Market Street in Lemoyne Borough for an active disturbance. Officer(s) arrived to find Melissa NORMAN yelling, uncooperative, and intoxicated. NORMAN eventually was taken into custody for disorderly conduct and public drunkenness. NORMAN was transported to Cumberland County Prison and charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
300 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
WSR2021-02-00279