Theft of Services
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Asian Indian
Gender
Male
On Thursday, August 19, 2021 around 11:15PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the Rodway Inn in Wormleysburg for a theft. Officer(s) arrived and learned that Sovanny Yin OUCH had taken a taxi to numerous locations. When they returned to the hotel, he went inside and never paid. OUCH was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
860 N Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-08-00808