D U I.
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Tuesday, November 16, 2021 around 02:30AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 200 Block of Lowther Street, Lemoyne. The operator of the vehicle was identified Robert Michael PAHL. While conversing with PAHL, he exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and / or a controlled substance. PAHL was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
200 Block of Lowther Street
P
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Nov 16, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-11-00648