D U I
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On Monday, November 22, 2021 around 03:15AM West Shore Regional Police to the 500 Block of N. Twelfth Street, Lemoyne for a motor vehicle crash. Officer(s) arrived to find a single vehicle crash with no injuries. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Tajwar Zarif PRODHANIA. PRODHANIA was found to be under the influence of alcohol and / or a controlled substance. PRODHANIA was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
500 Block of N. 12th Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Nov 22, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-11-00932