D U I
possession of drug paraphernalia.
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Thursday, November 25, 2021 around 02:00AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 100 Block of Market Street, Lemoyne. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Jeffrey Alan REED. While conversing REED, he exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and / or a controlled substance. REED was taken into custody and found in possession of drug paraphernalia. He was transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges to be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
100 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Nov 25, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-11-01074