D U I
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Tuesday, April 13, 2021 around 1045PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 300 Block of Lowther Street, Lemoyne. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Eric Michael Anthony ROSARIO, JR. While conversing with Officer(s), ROSARIO, JR showed signs of being under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance. ROSARIO, JR was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges to be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
300 Block of Lowther Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-04-00614