DUI / Possession With Intention To Deliver Controlled Substance / Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On Saturday, August 22, 2015 around 10:30 PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in Lemoyne Borough. The vehicle was operated by 25-year-old Courtney Jade ROSS of the 100 Block of 15th Street in New Cumberland Borough. ROSS exhibited signs of intoxication while conversing with the officer(s).
ROSS was placed under arrest. ROSS was found in possession of a large amount of THC (Marijuana) Candy with some packaged for individual sale. ROSS was taken to the Carlisle Regional Medical Center where she submitted to a legal blood draw. ROSS was then transported to the Cumberland County Prison for processing.
ROSS is charged with DUI, Possession with Intent To Deliver Controlled Substance and Possession of a Controlled Substance. The criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1st Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Aug 22, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-08-01054