Simple Assault
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On Wednesday, November 17, 2021 around 08:00PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 200 Block of S. Second Street, Wormleysburg for an active domestic. Officer(s) arrived to make contact with Carlos Alexis SANTOS-GUIFARRO. Through an investigation, Officer(s) discovered that SANTOS-GUIFARRO had assaulted the victim causing minor injuries. He was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
200 Block of S. Second Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Nov 17, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-11-00734