D U I
Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On Friday, March 19, 2021 around 1230AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 300 Block of Herman Avenue. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Paul Anthony SEACHRIST. While conversing with Officer(s), SEACHRIST exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance. SEACHRIST was taken into custody and found to be in possession of a small amount of suspected Marijuana. SEACHRIST was then transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
300 Block of Herman Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WSR2021-03-00786