Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Driving While Operating Privileges Suspended or Revoked.
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Saturday, November 20, 2021 around 12:00AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 300 Block of S. Third Street, Lemoyne. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Michael Todd SHAFFER, During the traffic stop, SHAFFER was found in possession of drug paraphernalia and that he was operating the vehicle with a suspended license. SHAFFER was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
300 Block of S. Third Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Nov 20, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-11-00837