Prostitution
Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Monday, June 5, 2017 West Shore Regional Police in cooperation with Harrisburg City Police conducted a prostitution detail at the Rodeway Inn at 860 N. Front Street, Wormleysburg. As a result of the investigation three people were taken into custody.
- 22-year-old Azarria Shonnea SIMON of the 2600 Block of Butler Street, Harrisburg. SIMON was arrested for Prostitution, Possession of a Controlled Substance (Heroin, Cocaine), Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana, and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
- 29-year-old Peter Leroy PENNYFEATHER of the 1000 Block of Wooded Pond Drive, Harrisburg. PENNYFEATHER was arrested for Promoting Prostitution, Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana, and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
- 29-year-old Tony Jerome THORNTON, JR. of the 3600 Block of Chambers Hill Road, Harrisburg. THORNTON, JR. was arrested for Possession with Intent To Deliver a Controlled Substance (Heroin), Possession of a Controlled Substance (Heroin), Unlawful Use of a Communication Device.
All were transported to Cumberland County Prison for processing. THORNTON, JR. and PENNYFEATHER were arraigned by the on-call Magisterial District Judge.
West Shore Regional Police would like to point out the continued cooperation with Harrisburg City Police that we are extremely proud and thankful for.
Location
860 N. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2017
Reference ID
WSR2017-06-00198A