Retail Theft
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On June 9, 2022 around 12:13PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to Karns in Lemoyne for an active retail theft. Officer(s) learned the suspect had fled in a vehicle on arrival and located the vehicle a short time later. During the investigation, it was discovered that Daniel Lee SLAUGHTER had stolen a large amount of merchandise and fled the store. SLAUGHTER was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1023 State Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jun 9, 2022
Reference ID
WSR2022-06-00364