Simple Assault / Endangering The Welfare of A Child
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On Sunday, November 15, 2015 West Shore Regional Police arrested 58-year-old Kathryn Diane STEPP of the 400 Block of S. Third Street in Lemoyne Borough for Simple Assault and Endangering the Welfare of a Child. Through an investigation, Officer(s) learned that STEPP continually struck a 17-year-old juvenile multiple times who is also currently pregnant.
STEPP was taken to Cumberland County Prison and arraigned by the on-call MDJ. Bail was set at $20,000.00 and STEPP was committed to Cumberland County Prison.
Location
400 Block of S. Third Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Nov 15, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-11-00602
Arraignment Date
Nov 15, 2015
Bail
20000