Possession of a Controlled Substance
Public Drunkenness.
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
295 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On Wednesday, February 24, 2021 1130PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 400 Block of Market Street for an active domestic. Officer(s) arrived and made contact with Charles Josef SUKLEY outside the residences. SUKLEY was heavily intoxicated and found in possession of a controlled substance. SUKLEY was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Charges to be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
400 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-02-00883