Simple Assault
Endangering the Welfare of a Child
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday, April 28, 2021 around 1:45PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched for a non-active assault that occurred in the 300 Block of N. Second Street, Wormleysburg. Officer(s) through an investigation, discovered that Eddie Roy SUTTON, Jr. had assaulted the teenage juvenile causing minor injuries. SUTTON, Jr. was taken into custody and arraigned by MDJ Beckley. He was then transported to Cumberland County Prison.
Location
300 Block of N. Second Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-04-01412
Arraignment Date
Apr 28, 2021
Judge
MDJ Beckley
Bail
5000