criminal trespass
Loitering and Prowling at Night Time
Possession of a Controlled Substance
possession of drug paraphernalia.
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On Thursday, February 18, 2021 around 1215AM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 900 Block of N. Front Street for people attempting to enter an abandoned building. Officer(s) found Steven Allen SWARTZ on the property and attempting to gain access. SWARTZ was taken into custody and found to be in possession of a controlled substance along with drug paraphernalia. SWARTZ was then transported to Cumberland County Prison.
Location
900 Block of N. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-02-00612
Arraignment Date
Feb 18, 2021
Bail
25000