Simple Assault
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Thursday, October 28, 2021 around 07:10PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to an active domestic in the 200 Block of Herman Avenue, Lemoyne. Officer(s) arrived and made contact with Marc Steven THOMAS. Through an investigation, Officer(s) discovered THOMAS had struck the victim causing minor injuries. THOMAS was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
200 Block of Herman Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Oct 28, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-10-01245