D U I
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Wednesday, March 10, 2021 around 0300AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 1000 Block of N. Front Street, Wormleysburg. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Robert Scott UNGER. While conversing with Officer(s), UNGER showed signs to be under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance. UNGER was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges to be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1000 Block of N. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Mar 10, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-03-00414