Endangering the Welfare of Children
Harassment.
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Blue
Eyes
Brown
On February 12, 2022 around 9:40PM West Shore Regional Police was dispatched to the 400 Block of Herman Avenue, Lemoyne for an assault. Officer(s) arrived to learn that Joshua VOGHT had assaulted the juvenile victim causing minor injuries. VOGHT was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
400 Block of Herman Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Feb 12, 2022
Reference ID
WSR2022-02-00348