Firearms not to be carried without a license
Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday, March 11, 2021 around 250PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 200 Block of Lowther Street, Lemoyne. The one (1) passenger was identified as Michael Anthony WARREN. Through an investigation, WARREN was found in possession of a firearm when not licensed and a small amount of suspected Marijuana. WARREN was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
200 Block of Lowther Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Mar 10, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-03-00436A