Burglary
criminal trespass
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Tuesday, September 28, 2021 around 3:00PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 400 Block of Poplar Church Road, Wormleysburg for an active burglary. Officer(s) were advised the male suspect had forced his way into a shed and attempted to steal items. When confronted the male then fled. Officer(s) were able to locate the male and identify him as Brantley Barrett WATSON. WATSON was taken into custody without incident and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
400 Block of Poplar Church Road
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Sep 28, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-09-01109