DUI / Driving Under Suspension
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Thursday, November 26, 2015 around 0135AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer stopped a vehicle in Lemoyne Borough for a traffic violation. The vehicle was operated by 57-year-old Carl John WEIDENHOF of the 2600 Block of Little Buffalo Road, Newport. WEIDENHOF was found to be driving under suspension and also showed signs of intoxication. WEIDENHOF was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison.
At the prison, WEIDENHOF submitted to a legal blood draw and was processed. Charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office upon receipt of the blood toxicology results.
Location
1st Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Nov 26, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-11-01082
Arraignment Date
Nov 26, 2015