Resisting Arrest / Disorderly Conduct / Public Drunkenness
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Friday, December 4, 2015 around 4:45PM West Shore Regional Police was dispatched to the 1st Block of Crain Circle for a disturbance. West Shore Regional Police was assisted by Camp Hill Borough Police due to multiple incidents occurring. Officers arrived to find 36-year-old Katie Suzanne WIGDAHL of the 800 Block of Walnut Street, Lemoyne emotionally upset, distraught, and appeared to be under the influence. Officers were initially able to calm the situation and provided WIGDAHL a ride to her residence.
Once at her residence, WIGDAHL began distraught again and began to fight officers. WIGDAHL was then taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. WIGDAHL was arraigned by MDJ Beckley, bail was set at $5,000.00, and WIGDAHL was committed to Cumberland County Prison.
Location
800 Block of Walnut Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Dec 4, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-12-00168
Arraignment Date
Dec 6, 2015
Judge
MDJ Beckley
Bail
5000