Simple Assault
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Wednesday, October 6, 2021 around 03:15AM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the Rodeway Inn at 860 N. Front Street, Wormleysburg for an active assault. Officer(s) arrived and learned that Jonah Raheem WILLIAMSON had assaulted the victim. The victim sustained minor injuries. WILLIAMSON was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
860 N. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Oct 6, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-10-00221
Arraignment Date
Oct 6, 2021
Judge
MDJ Silcox
Bail
10000