Simple Assault
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Thursday, August 26, 2021 around 04:15AM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to a residence in the 100 Block of Herman Avenue, Lemoyne for a domestic. Officer(s) arrived to find that Brody Dylan WILT had assaulted the victim causing minor injuries. WILT was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
100 Block of Herman Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-08-01078
Arraignment Date
Aug 26, 2021
Judge
MDJ Beckley
Bail
5000