Simple Assault
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Friday May 20, 2016 around 11:00AM West Shore Regional Police were contacted by a victim of a possible assault. Through an investigation, officer(s) learned that 33-year-old Matt David WINDISH of the 400 Block of East Crestwood Drive, Wormleysburg had assaulted the victim. The victim had sustained minor injuries as a result of the assault. WINDISH was taken into custody without incident.
WINDISH was arraigned by MDJ Fegley and bail was set at $15000.00. WINDISH was then committed to Cumberland County Prison. A preliminary hearing is scheduled at MDJ Beckley's Office on a future date.
Location
400 Block of East Crestwood Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
May 20, 2016
Reference ID
WSR2016-05-00816
Arraignment Date
May 20, 2016
Judge
MDJ Fegley
Bail
15000