D U I
False Identification To Law Enforcement.
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Saturday, April 10, 2021 around 0130AM West Shore Regional Police Officer(s) conducted a traffic stop in the 1st Block of Market Street in Lemoyne Borough. The operator provided false identification to Officer(s) but was then identified as Antoine Levar WRIGHT. While conversing with Officer(s), WRIGHT exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance. WRIGHT was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Apr 10, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-04-00421